teacherslenaddhast.JPG

 

School District

School

Teachers

 

 

Adolphustown T.S.A.

Adolphustown

Webster, Mrs. Helen (Princ.)

Halbert, Mrs. Baiba

 

Camden (East) T.S.A.

Camden East*

Russell, Mrs. Dorothy (Princ.)

Gurnsey, Mrs. Linda

Wright, Mrs. Kathryn

Centreville*

Goodfellow, Richard (Princ.)

Burgess, Mrs. Laura

Drew, Mrs. Helen

Lockridge, Mrs. Doris

McKenny, Mrs. Jean

Wemp, Mrs. Doris

Enterprise*

Campbell, John C. (Princ.)

Alberta, Mrs. Shirley

Dafoe, Mrs. Sharon

Kearney, Wallace

Raymond, William

Thompson, Mrs. Bernice

Moscow

Holmes, Mrs. Betty (Princ.)

MacArthur, Mrs. Donna P.

Newburgh*

Smith, Rodger, L.W., B.A., (Princ.)

Brown, Mrs. Lela B.

Helliwell, D. G.

Metler, Mrs. Judith

Milsap, Mrs. Louise

Nugent, Mrs. Wilma

Walroth, Mrs. Myrtle

Yarker

Walmsley, Mrs. Dora (Princ.)

Rogers, Mrs. Anna E.

*Principalís Relief

Armstrong, Mrs. Vaida A.

Music Supervisor

Wightman, Mrs. Lucille

 

Fredericksburgh North T.S.A.

Golf Course School

Dickson, Mr. Blanche (Princ.)

Clark, Mrs. Catherine

Pixley, Mrs. Gloria

Pringle, Mrs. Frances

H.H. Langford School

Clarke, Dale W. (Princ.)

Cillis, Mrs. Annabelle

Coathup, Gary P.

Hammond, Mrs. Morna J.

Hill, Margaret A.

Jacka, Beryl

Kimmerly, Mrs. Marie

Mossop, Mrs. Marion

Principalís Relief

Fox, Mrs. Joan

 

Fredericksburgh South

T.S.A.

Sandhurst School

Thompson, Rae J. (Princ.)

Chadwick, Mrs. Joanne

Deline, Mrs. Leona E.

Laing, Hugh B.

Morrow, Mrs. Fannie E.

Roblin, Mrs. Mildred

Wagar, Mrs. Donna

Principalís Relief

Sharpe, Mrs. Helen M.

 

Richmond T.S.A.

Selby School

Holmes, Fred R. (Princ.)

Clement, Mrs. Gail

Cook, Mrs. Margaret

Dowdle, Mrs. Edna

Drummey, Mary

McCracken, Mrs. Kathleen

Storring, Mrs. Marjorie

Taylor, Joan

Young, Mrs. Nellie

Principalís Relief

McCutcheon, Mrs. Marie

Slash Road School

Rands, Harry (Princ.)

Bedore, Mrs. Nellie

Herrington, Mrs. Margaret

McDonald, Mrs. Lucille

Middleton, Margaret

Reavie, Mrs. Beverley

Winter, Mrs. Elizabeth

Principalís Relief

Malcolm, Mrs. Carol

 

Tyendinaga T.S.A.

Shannonville School

Weese, Mrs. Olive

Chadwick, Mrs. Marjorie

Lobb, Carol

No. 4

Bell, James R. B.

No. 5

McConnell, Mrs. Mary A.

No. 7

Kimmett, Mrs. Janet

No. 9

Hawley, Mrs. Velma

No. 10

Campbell, Mrs. Dorothy

No. 11

McCracken, Mrs. Audrey

No. 14

Lawlor, Mrs. Ealaine

No. 22

Whiteman, Mrs. Minnie

No. 26

Stobbart, Mrs. Marilyn

No. 29

Maracle, Mrs. Wilma

 

Town of Napanee

The Prince Charles

Fresque, Gordon (Supervising Principal)

Alkenbrack, Mrs. Nan

Anderson, Nancy S.

Babcock, Irene L.

Brown, Mrs. Helen

Burns, Mrs. Jean E.

Ellis, Mrs. Marguerite

Gardiner, Ronald T. W.

Gillott, Mrs. Mary A.

Gray, Mrs. Donna G.

Hinch, Mrs. Mary F.

Holden, Mrs. Hazel A.

Hunt, Anthony J.

Kimmett, Elizabeth

Lewis, Deanna M.

Marlin, Mrs. Barbara N.

McCulloch, Beverley A.

McDonald, Mrs. Mary V.

Milling, Mrs. Leone

Normile, Mrs. Anne

Pratt, Mrs. Jean C.

Thomlison, Mrs. Lois W.

Turner, Anna M.

Way, Marguerite M.

Winter, Mrs. Marion H.

Eastview

McGreer, Mrs. Evelyn P. (Princ.)

Stafford, Marilyn C.

Music Supervisor

Nourry, Peter

 

Town of Deseronto

Deseronto Public School

Uens, Rodney K. (Princ.)

Calver, Mrs. Eva M.

Jordan, Mrs. Agnes

Joyce, Mrs. S. Doris

McCullough, Mrs. Dorothy

OíSullivan, Mrs. Louise

Sexsmith, Mrs. Florence

Tucker, Mrs. Joyce

Tucker, Mrs. Leona

Walsh, Mrs. Mildred

Principalís Relief

Howitt, Mrs. Audrey

Music

MacTavish, Mrs. Izobel

 

Tyendinaga Indian Reserve

(Supervision only)

Supervising Principal

Mr. Howard Alton

Quinte Mohawk School

Mr. Howard Alton

Mrs. Ella Claus

Mr. Leslie Claus

Mrs. Nora Rathbun

Mrs. Lorraine Hill (Principalís Relief)

Tyendinaga West

Miss Emily Merritt

Tyendinaga Central

Mrs. Lena Elliott

Tyendinaga East

Mrs. Ethel Hazard, B.A.

 

 

HOME 1